Great Britain name table tennis team for Paralympics in Rio

Cornilleau 250S Crossover Indoor/Outdoor Blue Table Tennis Table

The Princess also met athletes from the Minas Tennis Clube where Team GB's boxing, fencing, judo, table tennis, marathon swimming and taekwondo athletes have also been practising

Princess Anne wishes Team GB good luck before they head to Rio

The Princess also met athletes from the Minas Tennis Clube where Team GB's boxing, fencing, judo, table tennis, marathon swimming and taekwondo athletes have also been practising

Great Britain’s Will Bayley celebrates after winning the Class 7 men’s singles table tennis gold medal match against the home favourite Israel Pereira. Photograph: Adam Davy/PA

Will Bayley soaks up acclaim after winning feisty table tennis final

Great Britain’s Will Bayley celebrates after winning the Class 7 men’s singles table tennis gold medal match against the home favourite Israel Pereira. Photograph: Adam Davy/PA

Great Britain's - gold Table Tennis  Singles - Class 1

Great Britain's - gold Table Tennis Singles - Class 1

Who, What, Why: Why is it Team GB, not Team UK?: Image copyright Getty Images How… #Magazine #2016_summer_olympics #olympics_medal_table

Who, What, Why: Why is it Team GB, not Team UK?: Image copyright Getty Images How… #Magazine #2016_summer_olympics #olympics_medal_table

Jamaican Usain Bolt wins a record third successive 100m title while tennis…

Rio Olympics: Usain Bolt wins; GB golds for Whitlock, Murray, Rose & Kenny

Jamaican Usain Bolt wins a record third successive 100m title while tennis…

Silver medal teams - Hannah Mills and Saskia Clark (Sailing, Women's 470), Luke Patience and Stuart Bithell (Sailing, Men's 470), Laura Robson and Andy Murray (Tennis, Mixed doubles), Ian Percy and Andrew Simpson (Sailing, Men's Star), Zac Purchase and Mark Hunter (Rowing, Men's Lightweight Double sculls), David Florence and Richard Hounslow (Canoe Slalom, Men's C2), Chris Bartley, Richard Chambers, Peter Chambers, and Rob Williams (Rowing, Men's Lightweight Four) and more ....

Team GB's London 2012 medal roll of honour

Silver medal teams - Hannah Mills and Saskia Clark (Sailing, Women's 470), Luke Patience and Stuart Bithell (Sailing, Men's 470), Laura Robson and Andy Murray (Tennis, Mixed doubles), Ian Percy and Andrew Simpson (Sailing, Men's Star), Zac Purchase and Mark Hunter (Rowing, Men's Lightweight Double sculls), David Florence and Richard Hounslow (Canoe Slalom, Men's C2), Chris Bartley, Richard Chambers, Peter Chambers, and Rob Williams (Rowing, Men's Lightweight Four) and more ....

Pinterest
Search