1930s Fashion: Polka-dot dress with light jacket. So this is actually exactly what I want for Easter

1930s Fashion: Polka-dot dress with light jacket. So this is actually exactly what I want for Easter

pin 153
heart 24
1930s sweater, gloves, shoes, hat, hair & purse

aka: Everything!
pin 1.3k
heart 116
speech 2
1930s Fashion: Love this style of hats. Sometimes... Well a lot of times I wish that I was around to live back then.

1930s Fashion: Love this style of hats. Sometimes... Well a lot of times I wish that I was around to live back then.

pin 702
heart 73
speech 3
Now *this* will absolutely be helpful in looking for 1930s style dresses!
pin 992
heart 146
speech 2
Day dress and cape  Place of origin: Paris, France (made)  Date:1933 (designed)  Artist/Maker: Madeleine Vionnet, born 1876 - died 1975 (designer)  Materials and Techniques: Woollen jersey, chrome, leather

Day dress and cape Place of origin: Paris, France (made) Date:1933 (designed) Artist/Maker: Madeleine Vionnet, born 1876 - died 1975 (designer) Materials and Techniques: Woollen jersey, chrome, leather

pin 1.7k
heart 278
speech 4
What made 1930s shoes in fashion? Learn the history of 1930's women's shoes. All about the different shoe styles that made them fashionable in the thirties.

What made 1930s shoes in fashion? Learn the history of 1930's women's shoes. All about the different shoe styles that made them fashionable in the thirties.

pin 2.1k
heart 288
speech 16
1930's Fashion was all about The Back - Karla Gutchrlein (Sisters G) in God's Gift to Women

1930's Fashion was all about The Back - Karla Gutchrlein (Sisters G) in God's Gift to Women

pin 1.5k
heart 223
speech 4
Pinterest • The world’s catalogue of ideas
Search